2016-2017 Region 16 Reflections Winners

 

 


Visual Arts
 

Primary:

1.       Kate Basalyga – Lakeland/Non-Council

2.       Cabrina Holzman- Old Forge/ NECouncil

3.       Angelo Ramos- MEC/ NPAC

4.       Francesca Wincovitch- Riverside East/ Lacakawanna Council

5.       Sofia Diaz Torres- McNichols/ Scranton Area Council

Intermediate:

1.       Alena Lee- Frances Willard/Scranton Council

2.       Emily Thomas- Neil Armstrong/Scranton

3.       Jamary Luciano- Riverside East/ Lackawanna Council

4.       Nicole Marshall- NPI/NPAC

5.       Wyatt Youngblood- MVElem/NECouncil

Middle:

1.       Hannah Lacerda- WSIS/Scranton

2.       Brianna Vongmany- WSIS/Scranton

3.       Francesca Ramos- NPMS/ NPAC

4.       Francesca Ramos- NPMS/NPAC

5.       Mikayla Dutkiewicz- MVSC/NECouncil

High:

1.       Gabriel Ramos- NPHS/NPAC

2.       Simal Sami- VVHS/NECouncil

3.       Atlas Ferranti- SHS/Scranton

4.       Haley Mulea- CHS/ Lackawanna

5.       Elysia Granville- SHS/Scranton

Special Artist:

1.       Alexander Slachta- VVHS/NECouncil

2.       Mikhael Jones- Neil Armstrong/Scranton

3.       Cassie Harrison- SHS/Scranton

4.       Mackenzie Lavelle- SHS/Scranton

5.       Alexander Slachta- VVHS/NECouncil

Photography 
 
Primary:

1.       Ryan Waters-CAE/Lackawanna

2.       Karoline Raine Evans- Eynon

3.       Shawn Wolfe- Riverside West/ NECouncil

4.       Kyle Gerard Degnon- CSE/NonCouncil

5.       Sarah Eleanor Newton- Wav. Elem./ NonCouncil

Intermediate:

1.       Mia McGraw- JEC/NPAC

2.       Sarah Miller- AHMS/NonCouncil

3.       Ava Stanton-Bancroft/Scranton

4.       Kate Peters- Wav. Elem./NonCouncil

5.       Nicholas Petrewski- Prescott/Scranton

Middle:

1.       Molly Grace Dougherty- WSIS/Scranton

2.       Mira Walsh-SSIS/Scranton

3.       Christian Snee- MVSC/NECouncil

4.       Jacob Bianchi-NPMS/NPAC

5.       Vienna Supon-NPMS/NPAC

High:

1.       Gabriel Ramos- NPHS/NPAC

2.       Vivian Russell- VVHS/NECouncil

3.       James Bianchi-NPHS/NPAC

4.       Francesca Villano- VVHS/NECouncil

5.       Francesca Villano- VVHS/NECouncil

 Special Artist:

1.       Alexander Slachta- VVHS/NECouncil

2.       Jeremy Patrick Tobin- OF/NECouncil

3.       Alexander Slachta- VVHS/ NECouncil

4.       Morgana McGee- CHS/ Lackawanna

5.       Morgana McGee-CHS/Lackawanna

Literature 
 
Primary:

1.       Angelo Ramos- MEC/NPAC

2.       Samuel James- CSE/Noncouncil

3.       Adelyn Dides- JEC/NPAC

4.       David M. Grossi- Lakeland/Noncouncil

5.       Giada Vagni- MVE/NECouncil

Intermediate:

1.       Kaitlyn Simpson- NPI/NPAC

2.       Rebekah Kroptavich- S.Abington/Noncouncil

3.       Mia McGraw- JEC/NPAC

4.       Hunter Youngblood- MVE/NECouncil

5.       Zachary Hatala- NPI/NPAC

Middle:

1.       Madison Scoblick-VV/NeCouncil

2.       Jacob Bianchi-NPMS/NPAC

3.       George Pegula II- MVES/ NECouncil

4.       Jennifer Genell- Riverside/NECouncil

5.       Thomas Noll- WSIS/Scranton

High:

1.       Noelle Arcaro-MVHS/NECouncil

2.       Peyton Roberts- NPHS/NPAC

3.       David Charles Hawk, Jr.- WSHS/ Scranton

4.       James Bianchi- NPHS/NPAC

5.       Vivian Russell- VVHS/NECouncil

Special Artist:

1.       Morgana McGee- CHS/ Lackawanna

Musical Composition 
 
 Primary:

1.       Erin Jenaya Bartell- CSE/ NonCouncil

2.       Genevieve Powell- MEC/NPAC

3.       Vanessa VanDeusen- CAE/Lackawanna

Intermediate:

1.       Gwendolyn Powell-NPI/NPAC

2.       Wyatt Youngblood- MVE/NECouncil

3.       Gwendolyn Powell- NPI/NPAC

4.       Hannah Sumerano- OF/ NECouncil

5.       Hayleigh Urbanowicz- Isaac Tripp/Scranton

Middle:

1.       Ethan Symuleski- VVMS/NECouncil

High:

1.       Emily Laperuta-NPHS/NPAC

Dance Choreography 
 
Primary:

1.       Martina McDonald- CAES/ Lackawanna

2.       Gianna Black- MVES/NECouncil

3.       Arianna Moher- So. Abing Elem/Non council

4.       Philomena Aronica- JEC/NPAC

5.       Addison Osterhout- Wav. Elem./Noncouncil

Intermediate:

1.       Ava Sesso- Riverside East/Lackawanna

2.       Ava Stanton- Bancroft/Scranton

3.       Olivia Basalyga- Lakeland/Noncouncil

4.       Rachel Stopper- S.Abingotn Elem./Noncouncil

5.       Lauren Bartell- CSE/ Noncouncil

Middle:

1.       Victoria Martino- NPMS/NPAC

Film Production 
 
 Primary:

1.       Gavin Lettieri-MVE/NECouncil

2.       Philomena Aronica- JEC/NPAC

3.       Diann Rain Lyons- NonCouncil

4.       Cassidy Kerecman- MVE/NECouncil

Intermediate:

1.       Sarah Wolfe- Riverside West/ Lackawanna

2.       Rose Peters- AHMS/NonCouncil

3.       Maxx Bianchi- MEC/NPAC

4.       Austin J. Lyons IV- Wav. Elem./NonCouncil

5.       Hunter Youngblood- MVElem/NECouncil

 

Middle:

1.       Miles Roberts- NPMS/NPAC

2.       Ethan Symuleski- VVMS/NECouncil

3.       John Purcell- NPMS/NPAC

4.       Cole Roberts- NPMS/NPAC

5.       Sofia Foley- MVE/NECouncil

High:

1.       James Bianchi- NPHS/NPAC

CLOSE