Region 2 Reflection Winners 2016-2017

Theme:  What’s Your Story”…….

VISUAL ARTS

Gianna Rosenzweig           1st Primary                          Rowan Elementary PTA      
 
Emily Milanovich               2nd Primary                        Central Valley PTA        
 
Beck Andree                        3rd Primary                        Apollo-Ridge Elementary PTA

Lucia Spevetz                      1st Intermediate                  Apollo-Ridge Elementary PTA

Anna Wagner                     2nd Intermediate                 Rowan Elementary PTA   
 
Gianna Gasperine               3rd Intermediate                Central Valley PTA      
 
Elayna Leon-Cypher          Honorable Mention             Rowan Elementary PTA    
 
Tyler Querry                       Honorable Mention              Apollo-Ridge Elementary PTA     (“The Hand That Glides")                                                                                 
Mia Scalamogna                 1st Middle                              Central Valley PTA             
Taylor Kuntz                        2nd Middle                           Apollo-Ridge Middle PTA
Andrew Lytle                       3rd Middle                            Apollo-Ridge Middle PTA       (“The Mysterious 1952  Desoto")                                                                                                                                                                 

MUSIC

Sophie Geil                           1st Intermediate                  Rowan Elementary PTA       

Sonya Dietz                           2nd Intermediate                Rowan Elementary PTA  
 
Rohin Jayaraman                 3rd Intermediate                Rowan Elementary PTA

 

DANCE

Katie Broecker                      1st Primary                          Rowan Elementary PTA        

Kyla Witt                               2nd Primary                        Rowan Elementary PTA
 
Jonathan Brower                  3rd Primary                         Rowan Elementary PTA  
 
Gianna Rosenzweig              Honorable Mention             Rowan Elementary PTA

Ella Boyle                              1st Intermediate                    Rowan Elementary PTA                     

Rohin Jayaraman                 2nd Intermediate                  Rowan Elementary PTA
 
Madison Denham                 3rd Intermediate                  Rowan Elementary PTA

 

LITERATURE

Katie Broecker                    1st Primary                           Rowan Elementary PTA    

Audra Parshall                    2nd Primary                         Central Valley Elementary PTA  
 
Braydon Dunmire               3rd Primary                           Apollo-Ridge Elementary PTA
 
William Shank                    Honorable Mention               Apollo-Ridge Elementary PTA

Tyler Querry                       1st Intermediate                     Apollo-Ridge Elementary PTA

Eric Lu                                  2nd Intermediate                 Rowan Elementary PTA                                           
Sophie Geil                           3rd Intermediate                  Rowan Elementary PTA    
 
Elle Grguric                          Honorable Mention            Apollo-Ridge Elementary PTA

Tyler Miller                           1st Middle                            Apollo-Ridge Middle PTA  

Andrew Lytle                        2nd Middle                          Apollo-Ridge Middle PTA      (The Story of My Life)      
 
Michael Fryer                       3rd Middle                            Apollo-Ridge Middle PTA

Andrew Lytle                       Honorable Mention           Apollo-Ridge Middle PTA       (“Everyone’s Story Is                                                                                                                                                                   Different”)                                                                                    

FILM

Katie Broecker                    1st Primary                           Rowan Elementary PTA       

Mackenzie Magness            2nd Primary                         Apollo-Ridge Elementary PTA
 
Noah Witt                            3rd Primary                          Rowan Elementary PTA    
 
Elina Fahs                            Honorable Mention             Rowan Elementary PTA       

Sydney Brower                    1st Intermediate                    Rowan Elementary PTA

Halle Witt                             2nd Intermediate                  Rowan Elementary PTA

Addison Koliscak                 3rd Intermediate                  Rowan Elementary PTA        (“The Camp 2 Hours Away)                                                                                                  

Addison Koliscak                Honorable Mention              Rowan Elementary PTA        (“All About Addison”)

Andrew Lytle                       1st Middle                             Apollo-Ridge Middle PTA      (“My Farming Story”)

Andrew Lytle                       2nd  Middle                          Apollo-Ridge Middle PTA      (“The Farm Story”)

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

Jack Denham                      1st Primary                           Rowan Elementary PTA      

Mackenzie Magness           2nd Primary                          Apollo-Ridge Elementary PTA
 
Caden Weinreich                3rd Primary                          Rowan Elementary PTA
 
Jonathan Brower                Honorable Mention              Rowan Elementary PTA        

Meredith Dennis                 1st Intermediate                    Central Valley PTA                       

Elias Lippert                       2nd Intermediate                  Rowan Elementary PTA 
 
Mario Gregg                       3rd Intermediate                   Apollo-Ridge Elementary PTA

Colton Super                       1st Middle                              Central Valley PTA

 
 
 

CLOSE