2016-2017 Region 6 Reflections Winners

"What Is Your Story?" 

 

DANCE CHOREOGRAPHY

PRIMARY:

1ST PLACE—MOXIE WALLACE (Coudersport Elementary)…”TINY DANCER GROWS UP”

INTERMEDIATE:

2ND PLACE—HAGGIN WALLACE (Coudersport Elementary)…”TAPPING ARTIST”

1ST PLACE—ANTONIA NG (Juniata Elementary)…”CONTEMPORARY DANCE”

 

FILM PRODUCTION

INTERMEDIATE:

1ST PLACE—AVA CARAMIA (Coudersport Elementary)…”QUINN & THE WIZARD” 

 

LITERATURE

INTERMEDIATE:

3RD PLACE—JASMINE CARNEY (Juniata Elementary)…”THIS IS MY STORY”

2ND PLACE—LEAH LAZUREK (Coudersport Elementary)…”THE SWITCH”

1ST PLACE—BREANNA BOBAK (Ashkar Elementary)…”MY FAMILY TREE”

MIDDLE SCHOOL:

3RD PLACE---DAVID REITZ (DuBois)…”SNOW”

2ND PLACE---LEAH MCFADDEN (DuBois)…”THE UNSEEN STORY”

1ST PLACE---LEAH MCFADDEN (DuBois)…”MY HELPING HAND”

 

MUSIC COMPOSITION

INTERMEDIATE:

2ND PLACE—COLE PALUMBO (C.G. Johnson Elementary)…”WELCOME TO MY DIMENSION

1ST PLACE—MASON ROESSNER (Coudersport Elementary)…”THE GOOD DAY”

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

PRIMARY:

3RD PLACE--SYDNEE SMILEY (Juniata Elementary)…”MY FAMILY IS MY STORY”

2ND PLACE—CAROLINE GLEASON (Coudersport Elementary)…”TRAINS”

1ST PLACE—SYDNEY ASTON (Juniata Elementary)…”SYDNEY’S DREAM”

INTERMEDIATE:

3RD PLACE—BREANNA BOBAK (Ashkar Elementary)…”SEEING THROUGH DIFFERENT PERSPECTIVES

2ND PLACE—BREANNA BOBAK (Ashkar)…”LIFE BEGINS IN MY BACK YARD

1ST PLACE—NICOLE WEIBLE (Oklahoma Elementary)…”I’M ALWAYS WITH YOU”

MIDDLE SCHOOL:

3RD PLACE---JULIA WIRTHS (DuBois)…”SHADES OF THE SEA”

2ND PLACE---JULIA WIRTHS (DuBois)…”TOUCHING THE CLOUDS”

1ST PLACE---JULIA WIRTHS (DuBois)…”A LEAFY UMBRELLA”

SPECIAL ARTIST:

1ST PLACE—EVAN STATTS (Ashkar Elementary)…”PENELOPE’S STORY FROM EGG TO CHICK”

 

VISUAL ARTS

PRIMARY:

3RD PLACE—STEFFI BUCHSEN (Coudersport Elementary)…”GOLD POT”

2ND PLACE---ISAAC RUSSELL (Oklahoma Elementary)…”PLAYING BALL”

1ST PLACE---ALYSSA CATALANO (Oklahoma Elementary)…”CREATIVE CREATURES”

INTERMEDIATE:

3RD PLACE---IZABEL SIMPSON (Oklahoma Elementary)…”SELFIE”

2ND PLACE…CHARLIE NIXON (Juniata Elementary)…”THIS IS MY STORY”

1ST PLACE…MORGAN ROEMER (Oklahoma Elementary)…”THE STORY OF ME”

MIDDLE SCHOOL:

3RD PLACE---HANNAH FLEISCHER (DuBois)…”LIFE IN A CANVAS”

2ND PLACE---ISABELLA SCIAMANNA (DuBois)…”MY CUPCAKE DREAM”

1ST PLACE---KAYLEE ANN GEORGE (DuBois)…”MY STORY”

CLOSE